Account Logout

You have been logged off your account. It is now safe to leave the computer.

Your shopping cart has been saved, the items inside it will be restored whenever you log back into your account.

Shopping Cart
Fiber Multi-Mode 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module (550M) - 2A-136G

Fiber Multi-Mode 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module (550M) - 2A-136G

Fiber Multi-Mode 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module (550M)

The 2A-136G Fiber Multi-Mode 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module provides 1 GbE connectivity up to 550 meters. The transceiver can be installed in both transmitters and receivers. As a hotpluggable module with a standard duplex connector for fiber communications the 2A-136G works with multi-mode-fiber (MMF) connections and operates at a nominal wavelength of 850 nm which makes it a cost-effective and high performance transceiver.



Specifications

Fiber Optics
Data Rate 1.25 Gbps
Operating Distance 550 m
Fiber Type Multi Mode
DDM Yes
Environmental
Operating Temperature 0-70°C
Storage Temperature -40-85°C
Physical Properties
Weight 0.02 kg ( 0.04 lb )
Dimensions (L x W x H) 5.59 x 1.46 x 1.30 cm
(2.2 x 0.57 x 0.51 in.)
£99.00 (Exc.VAT)